IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )



 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
ResetTheHotKey: attempt to call nil value
mickey2321
post Dec 26 2009, 08:39 PM
Post #1


eA NOOB.


Group: eA Level 1 (None)
Posts: 13
Joined: 14-November 05
Member No.: 131,587



Hi. Can someone help me, this error "Attempt to call nil value" keeps on popping out whenever i open and click on my RO client.

Im using Ragray, and the latest diffed Ragexe_RE. patch. I know it has something to do with the AI files, but i dont know what to do.

HELP!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
FusionWeiss
post Dec 26 2009, 11:45 PM
Post #2


WeissRO Admin
*****

Group: eA Level 5 (Super)
Posts: 724
Joined: 9-November 09
From: Quezon City, Philippines
Member No.: 303,481



Try putting this inside data folder : Link
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mickey2321
post Dec 27 2009, 05:48 AM
Post #3


eA NOOB.


Group: eA Level 1 (None)
Posts: 13
Joined: 14-November 05
Member No.: 131,587



QUOTE (Fusion @ Dec 27 2009, 05:45 AM) *
Try putting this inside data folder : Link


Already tried that. But still, the error is still there. Any suggestions?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
BrOgBr
post Feb 7 2010, 03:50 PM
Post #4


eA Apprentice
***

Group: eA Level 3 (Normal)
Posts: 117
Joined: 22-August 09
Member No.: 298,816



I don't know if you already fixed this error, but I think that I have a solution... (IMG:style_emoticons/default/halfsmile.gif)

Put it in your data folder, but don't forget to unpack...

Link
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
JohnInheritorRO
post Jun 6 2010, 11:32 AM
Post #5


InheritorRO Admin
*****

Group: eA Level 5 (Super)
Posts: 516
Joined: 16-May 10
From: Bayville, NJ
Member No.: 313,141



Im having this same problem, i extracted it into Data and it still errors... Any other suggestions?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
JohnInheritorRO
post Jun 6 2010, 12:00 PM
Post #6


InheritorRO Admin
*****

Group: eA Level 5 (Super)
Posts: 516
Joined: 16-May 10
From: Bayville, NJ
Member No.: 313,141



Look's like that...
Attached File(s)
Attached File  error_screen.bmp ( 61.85K ) Number of downloads: 756
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Sirique
post Jul 28 2010, 07:22 PM
Post #7


The Knight of Deception
***

Group: eA Level 3 (Normal)
Posts: 53
Joined: 20-January 06
From: Canada
Member No.: 141,294



QUOTE (BrOgBr @ Feb 7 2010, 08:50 PM) *
I don't know if you already fixed this error, but I think that I have a solution... (IMG:style_emoticons/default/halfsmile.gif)

Put it in your data folder, but don't forget to unpack...

Link


It worked for me. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24th April 2014 - 06:50 PM
Bridged By IpbWiki: Integration Of Invision Power Board and MediaWiki © GlobalSoft